मार्कक्रिक 365 · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
World CricketThe Empty Field, the Full Template: Where Cricket's Data Pipeline BreaksThe file had eleven fields. The first said N/A. The second said N/A. The thir...
TennisNingbo: Rybakina Edges Shnaider to Reach Fernandez Final — Eleven Set Points Tell the Real StoryThe scoreboard at the Ningbo Open read 6-3, 7-5, and underneath it, 95 minute...
World CricketNortje Out, Series Level 1-1: South Africa's Pace Structure Faces Its Cape Town AuditThree point three overs First innings at Gqeberha. Anrich Nortje bowled three...
Field HockeyThe 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Sound of the Astro Turf, and the Ledger the Highlights Never ShowOn the Astro Hockey Turf in Colombo, the ball does not click against syntheti...
1113, Five Ducks and a Blank Column: Auditing India A's Innings2026-10-25 14:50
2Mid-120s to Mid-130s: Steffan Jones, Mumbai Indians and the Unmeasured Pace Claim2026-10-25 11:48
3Tanzid's Call for Responsibility and Bangladesh's NRR Squeeze2026-10-24 06:34
4The Silence Around HBL PSL Sixes2026-10-24 06:09
5Gold Rates Filed Under Cricket: An Audit of a Mislabel2026-10-25 19:58
6From 70/5 to 181: The Real Document in Tilak Varma's Innings Is the 19th Over, Not the 'Finisher' Label2026-10-25 14:31
The Empty Field, the Full Template: Where Cricket's Data Pipeline Breaks2026-10-25 21:29
Zero Information Points: The Cricket Analysis Report That Blocked Itself2026-10-25 19:22
Nortje Out, Series Level 1-1: South Africa's Pace Structure Faces Its Cape Town Audit2026-10-25 19:21
Nortje's Injury: The Unseen Price of Express Pace Ahead of the Decider2026-10-25 16:33
Zero Information Points: The Audit of a Blocked Cricket Analysis Report2026-10-25 15:29
Nortje's 21 Balls: South Africa Need Bowling Depth, Not Another Fast Bowler, in Johannesburg2026-10-25 13:11
1A Switch 2 Jailbreak, a Vanished Game, and the Football Label That Should Never Have Been There
2The 69th-Minute Arm, a VAR-less Second Tier, and the Sentence Makino Said Nobody Else Would
3Ivan Toney's 13 Goals: The Roshn League Record, Al-Somah's Legacy and the Limits of the Data
4Laporta's Message, Barcelona's Statement: The Ice Around Messi That Has Not Melted Yet
5Van Gaal's Aim Is the Access List, Not the Format
Gold Rates Filed Under Cricket: An Audit of a Mislabel
113, Five Ducks and a Blank Column: Auditing India A's Innings
From 70/5 to 181: The Real Document in Tilak Varma's Innings Is the 19th Over, Not the 'Finisher' Label
Mid-120s to Mid-130s: Steffan Jones, Mumbai Indians and the Unmeasured Pace Claim
Pink Stumps and an Empty Column: Inside Pakistan's Pinktober Auction at Gaddafi Stadium
PSL Sixes: PCB's New Six-a-Side Experiment — Calendar Calculation or Strategic Move?
Kishan's Adductor, Mayank's Silence: What the Second T20I Team Sheet Left Unwritten
Pollard as Mumbai Indians head coach: a continuity call built on a thin market
Kishan's Adductor Strain, Suryavanshi's Entry: India's Real Balance Test in the Second T20I
The First Test of Availability: Nahid Rana's Absence and Bangladesh's Mirpur Plan
Mirpur Test: The Empty Third-Opener Slot and the Clause That Turns Selection Arithmetic Into Risk
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: Nineteen Claims, Zero Sources, and the Wrong Esports Label
Morgan’s Gamble: Team Liquid’s Swiss Opener Is the Real Test of the LCS Story
EWC 2027 Qualifier: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events, and a Chess Headline With No Receipt
Mel's W No Longer Reflects: Riot Dismantles Its Own 'Signature' Mechanic in Patch 26.22
Mel's W Loses Reflect: Patch 26.22, Riot's Design Authority and a Champion's Rewritten Identity
1The Empty Column Is the Record: Jeddah's Winless Group, Greater Noida's Twelve Chairs, and Indian Basketball's Incomplete Scoresheet
2The Spurs Game That Never Happened: Autopsy of an Injury Brief
3Three Seasons, Zero Minutes: Michael Ruzic's Penya Exit and the Structural Ceiling of a Development Model
4The Empty Ledger: When Basketball Data Returns Zero
5The Arithmetic of Eight Fingers: Allisha Gray's Injured Hand and the Dream's Collapsing Spacing
6The Empty Column: Why Ten Out of Ten Fields Came Back Blank in an Audit of Indian Basketball
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Sound of the Astro Turf, and the Ledger the Highlights Never Show
Trinity–Thomian Hockey, 20th Encounter: What the Tape Knew Before the Scoreboard Did
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar, Not India
Malaysia Won the Johor Cup Shootout 4-3, but Pakistan's Final Was Lost in the 25th Minute
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Two Decades of Circle Entries on Colombo's Astro Turf
1Not the 46-26 Win — the 26 Is the Real Story: India's Leaky Defence Is the Only Question Worth Asking Before Uganda
2Ahmedabad, Day One: The Team Ranked Fourth Hasn't Raided Yet
3Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: What the Points Table Says That the Scorelines Cannot
4Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — When Being 'Favourite' Is the Real Data Point
5The Raid-Point Illusion: In Kabaddi, the Post-Mortem Starts Where the Scoreboard Stops
6Counting the Third Raid: In Ahmedabad, the Bigger Question Than India vs England Is the Rotation
Counting the Third Raid: In Ahmedabad, the Bigger Question Than India vs England Is the Rotation
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026, India vs England: Match 4, first audition — and a scoreboard that will lie
Ahmedabad, Day One: The Team Ranked Fourth Hasn't Raided Yet
Not the 46-26 Win — the 26 Is the Real Story: India's Leaky Defence Is the Only Question Worth Asking Before Uganda
The Raid-Point Illusion: In Kabaddi, the Post-Mortem Starts Where the Scoreboard Stops
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: What the Points Table Says That the Scorelines Cannot
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Match 4: India vs England — When Being 'Favourite' Is the Real Data Point
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Payment Sheet, the Weigh-In and the Hearing Dates: Indian Wrestling’s Open Ledger
Paris's 100 Grams Wasn't a Scoreline — It Was the Receipt for a Four-Year Administrative Failure
Pro Wrestling League 2026: The Comeback Is Announced, the Payment Sheet Is Not
The Scale's Ledger: 100 Grams, Two Scales, and the Empty Support-Staff Column
Pro Wrestling League 2026: The Comeback Is Announced, the Payment Sheet Is Not2026-10-24 08:14
The Payment Sheet, the Weigh-In and the Hearing Dates: Indian Wrestling’s Open Ledger2026-10-25 19:47
Paris's 100 Grams Wasn't a Scoreline — It Was the Receipt for a Four-Year Administrative Failure2026-10-25 13:55
The 100-Gram Audit: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market After Paris 20262026-10-25 02:09
Owner of the Scale: The LA28 Weight List and India's Boxing Ledger
India's Paris Zero Is Filed in the Column Nobody Read
The Road to LA28 Starts in the Registrar's Office, Not the Ring
The Weight List Changes, Not the Boxer: Indian Boxing's Real Document Is Written in Kilograms
The Approval Came, the Date Didn’t: LA 2028, World Boxing and India’s Empty Calendar
Twelve Categories, One Empty Corner: India's Boxing Arithmetic Before LA28
India's Boxing Transfer Window Is Settled in a Railway Leave File, Not in the Ring
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended: Pre-Sydney Sample From Kenya Tests Positive for EPO2026-10-25 03:14
Ruti Aga: Six Years, and a Prescription No Clinic Ever Wrote2026-10-24 10:07
Ruti Aga: Six Years, and a Prescription From a Clinic That Never Existed2026-10-24 06:23
The Sample Came Before the Win: Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended After EPO Positive2026-10-25 21:41
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Part of the Race Walk the Report Left Out2026-10-25 15:19
2:18:31, a Three-Minute Gap, and One Sample Taken in Kenya: Auditing the Peres Jepchirchir File2026-10-25 04:54
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before It: The Ledger of the Peres Jepchirchir Case2026-10-24 14:53
32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold and the Real Distance in Pakistan's Race Walking2026-10-24 08:23
Six Years for Ruti Aga: Two for the Substance, Four for the Prescription That Never Existed2026-10-24 06:48
Wind, Altitude, Shoe and Standard: India's Incomplete Mark Board2026-10-24 05:19
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Akechi, But the Scoreline Does Not Say 'Outclass'Second game, 17-16. P.V. Sindhu was ahead, having taken the opener 21-10,...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes — the 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 Ledger Says Something Other Than 'Outclassed'The 3 a.m. bronze was never a medal; it was a ledger. On the night of August ...
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes — the 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 Scoreboard Does Not Say 'Outclassed'The scoreboard read 15-16 in the third game. Hina Akechi was a point ahead, a...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in Seventy-Three Minutes, but the Scoreline Does Not Say 'Outclassed'21-10, 20-22, 21-16. Three games, seventy-three minutes, and a decider in whi...
Seventy-Three Minutes of Truth: Sindhu's Win Was Survival, Not a StatementThe report filed after the French Open 2026 semifinal carried a headline sayi...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes — the 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 Scoreboard Does Not Say 'Outclassed'
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Akechi, But the Scoreline Does Not Say 'Outclass'
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in 73 Minutes — the 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 Ledger Says Something Other Than 'Outclassed'
Seventy-Three Minutes of Truth: Sindhu's Win Was Survival, Not a Statement
French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final in Seventy-Three Minutes, but the Scoreline Does Not Say 'Outclassed'
Chess· Reviews
-
1
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and the Shelf Life of Serious Chess Content
-
2
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Reading an Opening Update as a Theory Budget
-
3
European Club Cup 2026: The Blank Board-One Line and the Arithmetic of Eleven Level Teams
-
4
Eleven Names, One Line: The European Club Cup 2026 After Round Three, and the Silence of the Scoreboard
-
5
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks to Claim Fourth US Chess Championship
-
6
Barcelona Headline, Budva Body: 108 Teams, One 2715, and a Desk That Filed the Wrong Country
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and the Shelf Life of Serious Chess ContentThree forty-one in the morning in Chicago. The booklet for ChessBase Magazine...
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Reading an Opening Update as a Theory BudgetSixty minutes. Five line clusters. And two of those five branches rank among...
The Real Indian Golf Market: Not Viewers, But DLF's Concourse
Golf's Empty Ledger: Where the Scorecard Exists and the Shot Doesn't
Haeran Ryu's Two-Shot Lead and the Four Numbers Nobody Filed
Poulter's LIV Exit: Not a Rebellion, a Collapse of Capital Structure
The 128th Number at Port Royal: Joel Dahmen's 65 Is a Card-Fight Ledger, Not a Comeback Story
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848



